Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Guicheng Silicone Co., Ltd.

Silicon, Silicone Rubber, Condensation Silicone Rubber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tin Cure Silicone to Casting Gypsum Decorations, Silicone for Gypsum Moldings Cornice, RTV 2 Addition Silicone Rubber for Mould Making and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tin Cure Silicone Rubber Tin Cure Silicone to Casting Gypsum Decorations

Tin Cure Silicone to Casting Gypsum Decorations

FOB Price: US $6-8.88 / kg
Min. Order: 200 kg
Min. Order FOB Price
200 kg US $6-8.88/ kg
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1500 Tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TR-T10, TR-T15, TR-T20, TR-T25, TR-T30.
  • Material: Silicone Rubber
  • Form: Liquid Rubber
  • Mixing Ratio: 100:3
  • Shelf Life: 10-12 Months
  • Working Time: Adjustable
  • Trademark: GC-Silicone, Trorryhom
  • Specification: Plastic or Iron Drums
  • HS Code: 39100000
  • Raw Material: Siloxanes and Silicones, Silica, Poly, etc.
  • Appearance: White, Translucent, and Other Colors
  • Type: Condensation Silicone Rubber
  • Catalyst: 3% Free of Charge Available
  • Certifications: MSDS, FDA
  • Curing Time: Adjustable
  • Transport Package: 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 200kg/Drum
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China.
Product Description
Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations

Model Code for Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations:  
TR-T10, TR-T15, TR-T20, TR-T25, TR-T30.

Appearance for Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations:
Part A: an odourless white liquid colloid.
Part B: an aqueous liquid in transparent color.

Features for Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations:
Appropriate viscosity for easy mixing & both pouring and brushing. Good tension for easy de-molding.Excellent heat and chemical resistance.Good duplication with fine details.High performance in replication. Low shrinkage.Long Shelf-life.

Application for Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations:
Gypsum/Plaster Molding Silicone Rubber is especially used for casting gypsum/plaster interiors either with simple or intricate patterns, such as gypsum/plaster sculptures, gypsum/plaster ceilings, gypsum/plaster pillars, gypsum/plaster crafts, etc.


Technical Datasheet of Tin cure Silicone to casting gypsum decorations.
Model CodeTR-T10TR-T15TR-T20TR-T25TR-T30
Hardness(shore A)8-1214-1618-2224-2628-32
Viscosity(CS)4500-70007000-120008000-1400018000-2800018000-32000
Tensile Strength(kgf/cm)1.5-33.3-4.83.0-5.03-53.5-5.5
Tear Strength(kgf/cm)10-1514-2218-2523-2724-30
Elongation(%)450-600350-550450-550350-500350-500
Shrinkage(%)0.20.20.20.20.2
Mixing Ratio of Catalyst(%)100:3100:3100:3100:3100:3

Dear customer, if you are not sure which model code of silicone rubber is most suitable for your application, just feel free to contact us either by email or online service.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lucinda Fang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lucinda Fang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category