Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Guicheng Silicone Co., Ltd.

Silicon, Silicon Rubber, Silicone Rubber Product manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone, Low Shrinkage RTV-2 Liquid Silicone for Concrete Moulds, RTV-2 Liquid Silicone Rubber for Grc Grg and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tin Cure Silicone Rubber Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone

Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone

FOB Price: US $6-8.88 / KG
Min. Order: 200 KG
Min. Order FOB Price
200 KG US $6-8.88/ KG
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1500tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TR-15, TR-20, TR-25, TR-30
  • Material: Silicone Rubber
  • Form: Liquid Rubber
  • Transport Package: 1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 200kg/Drum
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China.
  • Raw Material: Siloxanes and Silicones, Silica, Poly, etc.
  • Appearance: White, Translucent, and Other Colors
  • Trademark: GC-Silicone, Trorryhom
  • Specification: Plastic or Iron Drums
  • HS Code: 39100000
Product Description
Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone

Model Code: TR-T10, TR-T15, TR-T20, TR-T25, TR-T30, TR-T40.

Appearance of Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone
Part A: an odorless white liquid colloid. (color adjustable)
Part B: an aqueous liquid in transparent color. (color adjustable)

Features of Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone
1. Good fluidity for both pouring way and brushing way.
2. Good tension for easy de-molding.
3. Excellent heat and chemical resistance.
4. Good duplication with fine details.
5. High performancein replication.
6. Low shrinkage.
7. Long Shelf-life.

Application of Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone
Moldmaking Silicone Rubber in Tin-Base is very suitable silicone rubber for the replication work of decorations, gifts, crafts in materials such as gypsum, resin, concrete/cement, grg, grc, either with simple or intricate patterns. You can make the molds with our silicone rubber in both brushing way and pouring way.

Technical Datasheet of Gypsum/Plaster Moldmaking Silicone.
Model CodeTR-T15TR-T20TR-T25TR-T30
Hardness(shore A)14-1618-2224-2628-32
Viscosity(CS)7000-120008000-1400018000-2800018000-32000
Tensile Strength(kgf/cm)3.3-4.83.0-5.03-53.5-5.5
Tear Strength(kgf/cm)14-2218-2523-2724-30
Elongation(%)350-550450-550350-500350-500
Shrinkage(%)0.20.20.20.2
Mixing Ratio of Catalyst(%)100:3100:3100:3100:3

Dear customer, if you are not sure which model code of silicone rubber is most suitable for your application, just feel free to contact us either by email or online service.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lucinda Fang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lucinda Fang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category